Board.KolibriOS.org

Official KolibriOS board
It is currently Sun Jan 26, 2020 11:46 am

All times are UTC+03:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Dec 16, 2014 4:23 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2014 4:24 pm
Posts: 3
Доброе...
Попробовал Колибри на VirtualBox - все нормально пошло, в инет даже вышел)
Попробовал Колибри на буке, тоже без бубна вышел в инет.
Решил поставить поставить ее на KVM.
Создал машину (работа идет на Centos 6.6x64):
Code:
# virt-install -n 02_kolibrios --ram 256 --arch=x86_64 --vcpus=1 --cpu host --check-cpu --boot cdrom,hd,menu=on --disk pool=guest_images_dir,size=1,bus=virtio --network=bridge:br0,model=virtio --graphics vnc,listen=0.0.0.0 --noautoconsole --virt-type=kvm --autostart -c /vm/kolibri.iso

Машина создалась, по vnc подключился. все почти нормально (кликать надо прям нажимать на кнопки))))
А вот сети нет, смотрю в устройствах, там вижу только loopback. Может не там смотрю?)

Видимо он не понял сетевую от КВМ или еще чего. как можно понять , в чем причина и как ее можно решить?
Может подсунуть ему именно известную ему сетевую(эмулятор сетевой в КВМ)

или путь - писать драйвер) Но подо, что? не пойму где посмотреть, может он ее видит...

Подскажите пожалуйста.
Спасибо.


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 16, 2014 4:44 pm 
Offline
Public Relations
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jun 07, 2010 12:01 pm
Posts: 1879
firefedot wrote:
А вот сети нет, смотрю в устройствах, там вижу только loopback. Может не там смотрю?)

Видимо он не понял сетевую от КВМ или еще чего. как можно понять , в чем причина и как ее можно решить?
Может подсунуть ему именно известную ему сетевую(эмулятор сетевой в КВМ)
Spoiler: Show
Networking Configuration

-w NETWORK , --network=NETWORK,opt1=val1,opt2=val2
Connect the guest to the host network. The value for "NETWORK" can take one of 3 formats:
bridge=BRIDGE
Connect to a bridge device in the host called "BRIDGE". Use this option if the host has static networking config & the guest requires full outbound and inbound connectivity to/from the LAN . Also use this if live migration will be used with this guest.
network=NAME
Connect to a virtual network in the host called "NAME". Virtual networks can be listed, created, deleted using the "virsh" command line tool. In an unmodified install of "libvirt" there is usually a virtual network with a name of "default". Use a virtual network if the host has dynamic networking (eg NetworkManager), or using wireless. The guest will be NATed to the LAN by whichever connection is active.
user
Connect to the LAN using SLIRP . Only use this if running a QEMU guest as an unprivileged user. This provides a very limited form of NAT .
If this option is omitted a single NIC will be created in the guest. If there is a bridge device in the host with a physical interface enslaved, that will be used for connectivity. Failing that, the virtual network called "default" will be used. This option can be specified multiple times to setup more than one NIC .
Other available options are:

model
Network device model as seen by the guest. Value can be any nic model supported by the hypervisor, e.g.: 'e1000', 'rtl8139', 'virtio', ...
mac
Fixed MAC address for the guest; If this parameter is omitted, or the value "RANDOM" is specified a suitable address will be randomly generated. For Xen virtual machines it is required that the first 3 pairs in the MAC address be the sequence '00:16:3e', while for QEMU or KVM virtual machines it must be '52:54:00'.

--nonetworks
Request a virtual machine without any network interfaces.
-b BRIDGE , --bridge=BRIDGE
This parameter is deprecated in favour of "--network bridge=bridge_name".
-m MAC , --mac=MAC
This parameter is deprecated in favour of "--network NETWORK,mac=12:34..."
1) Что такое "model=virtio" в параметре "--network=bridge:br0,model=virtio"? Это какая сетевая карта?
2) Попробуй задать "model=rtl8139" (или что там у тебя "supported by the hypervisor"?)


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 16, 2014 4:49 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2014 4:24 pm
Posts: 3
model = В этом случае libvirt создаст мост, сделает dhcp сервер и выдаст через него адрес для доступа виртуальной машины

Понял, сейчас попробую подменить...

Спасибо...
Разобрался, да поставил эмулятор реалтека и пошло.
Спасибо огромное.


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Dec 17, 2014 12:17 pm 
Offline
Mentor/Kernel Developer
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 30, 2006 9:01 am
Posts: 1248
performance may be better with "model=e1000" (if your hypervisor supports it)

_________________
"Any intelligent fool can make things bigger, more complex, and more violent. It takes a touch of genius -- and a lot of courage -- to move in the opposite direction." Albert Einstein


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Dec 17, 2014 12:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2014 4:24 pm
Posts: 3
hidnplayr wrote:
performance may be better with "model=e1000" (if your hypervisor supports it)



Спасибо, попробую.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC+03:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited